FTLF1318P3BTL

SFP Transceiver
  • Up to 10 km on 9/125μm SMF
  • Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • 1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter
  • Compatibility with DH Series

FTLF1318P3BTL

SFP Transceiver
  • Performance

  • Easy Installation

  • Usability

CASE STUDY

Retail

Education

Commercial

Residential

SFP TRANSCEIVER
Optical Center Wavelength1265 to 1600nm
Output Pot.Power-9.5 to -3 dBm
Average RX Sensitivity @ 1.25Gbs-19
Data Rate1.062Gb/s to 1.25Gb/s
General
Diemensions(W x H x D)13.7mm x 12.4mm x 56.6mm (0.5" x 0.5" x 2.2")
Weight17.5g (0.04lb)
Operation Temperature0°C to 85°C
ApprovalsFCC, CE, KC
[Brochure] FTLF1318P3BTL

RELATED PRODUCTS

DH-2328PF

DirectIP® Gigabit PoE Switch

DH-2018P

DirectIP® PoE Switch