FTLF8519P3BNL

SFP Transceiver
  • Up to 500m on 50/125μm MMF, 300m on 62.5/125μm MMF
  • Up to 2.125 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • 850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
  • Compatibility with DH Series and DA-MC1101

FTLF8519P3BNL

SFP Transceiver
  • Performance

  • Easy Installation

  • Usability

  • Scalability

SFP TRANSCEIVER
Optical Center Wavelength830 to 860nm
Output Pot.Power-9 to -2.5 dBm
Average RX Sensitivity @ 2.125Gbs-17
Data Rate1.062Gb/s, 1.25Gb/s, 2.125Gb/s
General
Diemensions(W x H x D)13.7mm x 12.4mm x 56.6mm (0.5" x 0.5" x 2.2")
Weight17.5g (0.04lb)
Operation Temperature0°C to 85°C
ApprovalsFCC, CE, KC
[Brochure] FTLF8519P3BNL